Archbold Area Schools
High School
Toggle navigation
Archbold Area Schools
District
2023-2024 School Calendar
2024-2025 School Calendar
Activities Calendar
Athletics Calendar
Administrative Offices
Athletics Info
Curriculum
District Info
Forms
Food Services
Jobs
Medical Information
Newsletters
Open Enrollment
School Board
Superintendent
Staff Directory
Technology
Transportation
Treasurer
Wind Turbine
High School
AHS Information
Activities Calendar HS
Athletics Calendar
Announcements
Athletics
Forms
Grades
Handbook
Homework/Class Links
Media Center
Menu HS
School Counseling
Staff Directory
Student Activities
Supply Lists
Testing Resources
Middle School
AMS Information
Activities Calendar MS
Athletics
Announcements
Class Pages
Forms
Grades
Handbook
Homework Checklist
Homework Help
Media Center
Menu MS
School Counseling
Staff Directory
Supply Lists and Fees
Elementary School
AES Information
Activities Calendar ES
Announcements
Bluestreak Academy
Class Pages
Handbook
Forms
Homework Help
Media Center
Menu ES
School Counseling
Staff Directory
Supply Lists and Fees
Staff
Archbold Staff Resources
Curriculum Page
Employee Kiosk
Filter Admin
Final Forms
Google
Maintenance Request
Moodle
NWOCA Training / Registration
One Call Admin
PowerSchool Admin Login
PowerTeacher Pro Login
PowerTeacher Substitute Login
Public School Works
Red Rover
Relay Classroom
Staff Directory
Teacher Resources for Learning at Home
Transportation
Students
AR / STAR
BrainPop Junior
Bluestreaks Email
Class Pages ES
Class Pages HS
Class Pages MS
Google
Grades
IXL
Join Classroom
Learning.com
Moby Max
Moodle
Raz Kids
XtraMath
GradPoint
Parents/Community
Absence Reporting
Activities Calendar
Alert Messages
Alumni
Archbold Community
Bell/Delay Schedule
Contacts for Assistance
Final Forms
Grades
Homeschool Notification Form
Health and Wellness
Lunch Payment
Map to Archbold
New Student Registration
PaySchools Guide
PaySchools Parent Account Setup
PowerSchool App Directions
PowerSchool Parent Account Setup
PowerSchool Add Student to Parent Account
Safer Ohio School Tip Line
Transcript Request
Videos
Weather
AHS Track
Boys Varsity
Row l: Jesse Nofziger, Sonny Phillips, Mason Bickel, Brad Voll, David Oregon, Landynn Krugh, Jackson Keiser, Jordan Massingill, Lance Ramirez, Brennan Garrow
Row 2: Kobe Schrock, Rudy Rodger, Curtis Springer, Preston Nofziger, Caleb Harrow, Oliver Seibert, Koalten Manz, Ryder Ryan, Rudy Rodger
Row 3: Connor Plassman, Aiden Wyse, Hez Reyes, Jaden Osterland, Jace Beck, Nick Fry, Jayden Foth, Jude Hudson, Hunter Warner
Row 4: Bo King, Gage Nafziger, Luke Ward, Ethan Pacholski, Jaden Banfield, Colton Nofziger, Avery Roth, Gabe Hudson, Amarion Moreno, Sam Bentz
Missing: Michael Rising, Moses Zimmerman, Jayden Gensler, Ethan Bowerman
Boys Letterwinners
Row l: Mason Bickel, David Oregon, Landynn Krugh, Jackson Keiser, Jordan Massingill, Lance ramirez, Brennan Garrow
Row 2: Rudy Rodger, Preston Nafziger, Caleb Harrow, Oliver Seibert, Koalen Manx, Brad Voll
Row 3: Colton Nafziger, Jace Beck, Jaden Osterland, Nick Fry, Jayden Foth, Sam Bentz
Missing: Michael Rising, Jayden Gensler
Girls Varsity
Row 1: Trinity Lauber, Kirsten DeLong, Alanna Pedraza, Bella Chappa, Allie Buehrer, Haylee Valle, Tessa Nafziger, Julisa Nafziger, Jazla Torres, Elizabeth Francis
Row 2: Brynn Hurst, Lydia Frey, Anna Krueger, Lila Nichols, Gabby Oregon, Kylie Wanemacher, Mariah Mireles, Lucy Weber, Anylah Covarrubias, Reina Fraire Zamora, Lucy Cox
Row 3: Cagnee Grime, Anna Shields, Makenna Bickel, Irelyn Selgo, Blaney Huffman, Janae Murillo, Natalie Schmucker, Karma Wade, Courtney Stuckey, Ariah Bagrowski, Jessa Petersen
Girls Letterwinners
Row 1: Trinity Lauber, Kirsten DeLong, Alanna Pedraza, Bella Chappa, Allie Buehrer, Haylee Valle
Row 2: Brynn Hurst, Lydia Frey, Lila Nichols, Julisa Nafziger, Mariah Mireles
Row 3: Gabby Oregon, Kylie Wanemacher, Elizabeth Francis, Tessa Nafziger
Track Coaches
Row 1: Assistant Coach Pat Leupp, Head Coach Rachel Sauder, Assistant Coach Amy Sauder
Row 2: Assistant Coaches: Zach Belknap, Dave Weber, Chris Baden, Nate Hammersmith, LaRoy Martinez